Copyright, Disclaimer & Privacy Policy

Copyright Notice

©OneKloudX 2019.

The material on this website is protected by copyright under the laws of Australia and, through international treaties, other countries.

You may view this website and its contents using your web browser and save an electronic copy, or print out a copy, of parts of this website solely for your own information, research or study: but only if you (a) do not modify the copy from how it appears unless expressly authorised by OneKloudX and then only in accordance with OneKloudX conditions; and (b) include the copyright notice "© OneKloudX" on the copy.

You must not reproduce, frame, transmit (including broadcast), adapt link to or otherwise use any of the material on the site, including audio and video excerpts, except as expressly permitted by a current Links Agreement with OneKloudX, by statute or with OneKloudX's prior written consent.

Third Party Sites

This website contains links to third party sites. OneKloudX is not responsible for the condition or the content of those sites as they are not under OneKloudX control. The link(s) are provided solely for your convenience and do not indicate, expressly or impliedly, any endorsement of the site(s) or the products or services provided there. You access those sites and use their products and services solely on your own risk.

This website contains advertisements for products and/or services provided by third parties. OneKloudX is not responsible for the products or the prices of those products which are advertised.

The use of a trademark on this site is not intended to indicate any association with or endorsement by the owner of that trademark.

Disclaimer

In compiling the information contained on, and accessed through, this website ("Information") OneKloudX has used its best endeavours to ensure that the Information is correct and current at the time of publication but takes no responsibility for any error, omission or defect therein.

To the extent permitted by law, OneKloudX and its employees, agents and consultants exclude all liability for any loss or damage (including indirect, special or consequential loss or damage) arising from the use of, or reliance on, the Information whether or not caused by any negligent act or omission. If any law prohibits the exclusion of such liability, OneKloudX limits its liability to the extent permitted by law, to the re-supply of the Information.

When you send us any feedback or suggestions in relation to OneKloudX website, you agree that we can use any ideas, concepts, or techniques contained in the feedback or suggestions. When you participate in any chat sites, forums or other activities involving the publication of materials that you provide in the public forum, you agree that we can reproduce, use and distribute those materials.

Applicable Law

This website (excluding any linked third party sites) is controlled by OneKloudX. By accessing this site, you accept that any disputes about this website or its contents are to be determined by the courts having jurisdiction in Victoria, Australia in accordance with the laws in force in Victoria, Australia (except any principle of conflict of laws inconsistent with this requirement).

This website may be accessed throughout Australia and overseas. OneKloudX makes no representation that the content of this website complies with the laws (including intellectual property laws) of any country outside Australia. If you access this site from outside Australia, you do so, on your own responsibility and are responsible for ensuring compliance with all laws in the place where you are located.

Privacy Policy

OneKloudX Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.onekloudx.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

  • For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
  • For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
  • With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

OneKloudX will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will  take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

The Como – South Yarra, Melbourne

Info@onekloudx.com.au

Toll Free – 1800 155 683

We Are Waiting for You

Your Connected and Streamlined Operations Are Waiting for You

  • Are you feeling trapped with lack of visibility in your business?

    Or just outgrown your solution? Or perhaps  looking to understand what a true cloud solution could do for you in improving your service delivery and operational performance.

  • Whatever industry you are in

    our proven approach will deliver on your business strategy through aligning our outcomes driven framework to ensure your connected processes sit under the one true cloud solution.

  • So whether your business is small or large

    you're looking for a total solution that will grow with you, or instead  looking to upgrade your existing platform; we have the perfect true cloud solution for you.